In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? DumpLeader's HP HP0-M25 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the HP HP0-M25 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.
HP HP0-M25 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. DumpLeader HP HP0-M25 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot DumpLeader , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.
To choose our DumpLeader to is to choose success! DumpLeader provide you HP certification HP0-M25 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal HP certification HP0-M25 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose DumpLeader, you can 100% pass the exam.
Exam Code: HP0-M25
Exam Name: HP (Assessing Web Application Security )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 105 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-17
Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass HP certification HP0-M25 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass HP HP0-M25 exam certification? Do you want to pass HP HP0-M25 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our DumpLeader! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.
HP0-M25 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP0-M25_exam.html
NO.1 Which statement best describes SmartUpdate?
A.SmartUpdate is the process that delivers WebInspect Messages to the bottom of the Home tab.
B.SmartUpdate is the feature that sends False Positives (FP) to the HP Support team as quality feedback.
C.SmartUpdate is a process that retrieves updates to the local vulnerability database and any
WebInspect binary updates.
D.SmartUpdate automatically omits security checks whose specified server/application type does not
match the current targets server/application fingerprint.
Answer:C
HP HP0-M25 HP0-M25 HP0-M25
NO.2 What is the difference between a Login Macro and a Start Macro? Select two.
A.The Start Macro will run any time state needs to be re-established.
B.The Start Macro is used to populate the assessment with known URLs.
C.The Login Macro runs any time a page response matches its logout signature.
D.The Login Macro only runs once to gain session state at the beginning of the assessment.
E.The Start Macro is the Login Macro being forced to run once at the beginning of the assessment.
Answer:B C
HP practice test HP0-M25 HP0-M25 HP0-M25
NO.3 Which tool is used to create and edit the Web Form Values file?
A.HTML Editor
B.HTTP Editor
C.Web Form Editor
D.WebInspect Form Wizard
Answer:C
HP Braindumps HP0-M25 HP0-M25 HP0-M25 HP0-M25 test answers
NO.4 What are the Network Authentication techniques supported by WebInspect? (Select three.)
A.NTLM
B.Kerberos
C.htaccess
D.Cybersafe
E.HTTP Basic
F.Retinal Scan
Answer:A B E
HP HP0-M25 certification training HP0-M25 HP0-M25 braindump HP0-M25
NO.5 Which policy focuses on auditing the functionality of the Web Application only?
A.Standard policy
B.Application policy
C.Web Service policy
D.Web Application policy
Answer:B
HP certification HP0-M25 HP0-M25 demo HP0-M25 test
NO.6 Which is a valid option for Log File Purge settings under Application Settings?
A.Purge When Exit
B.By Total Scan Size
C.By Log File Number
D.Purge on SmartUpdate
Answer:C
HP dumps HP0-M25 HP0-M25
NO.7 By default, what are the three response codes that would halt a scan on the first request?
A.404, 407, 502
B.200, 302, 404
C.304, 302, 500
D.403, 404, 500
Answer:A
Braindumps HP HP0-M25 HP0-M25 HP0-M25
NO.8 Which regular expression best matches the string 345-12-9876?
A.\d
B.\d*.$
C.\d{3-2-4}
D.\d{3}-\d{2}-\d{4}
Answer:D
HP test answers HP0-M25 HP0-M25 HP0-M25 HP0-M25 questions
NO.9 Which macro option will play and then start the scan off at its last recorded session, and none of the
earlier sessions will be crawled and audited?
A.Start Macro
B.Login Macro
C.Logout Macro
D.Use macro for entry
Answer:D
HP HP0-M25 practice questions HP0-M25 test answers HP0-M25 pdf
NO.10 Click the Task button. Match the tools listed in the blue boxes beside the correct purpose. When
finished, click the Done button to submit your answer. Answer & Explanation Correct Answer
Explanations No more information available
Answer:
NO.11 Which option best describes a Manual Crawl (Step Mode) scan?
A.This scan spiders the website, discovering all links and pages therein.
B.This scan forces the user to provide all of the site pages by hand via their browser while the audit
performs attacks.
C.This scan discovers links/pages while attacking the same pages, running with multiple threads. A
recursion setting allows new items discovered in the attack phase to be spidered further.
D.This scan fully discovers the site structure first, followed by a phase of attacks of the same pages. A
recursion setting allows new items discovered in the attack phase to be spidered further.
Answer:B
HP exam HP0-M25 questions HP0-M25 exam HP0-M25 questions HP0-M25 certification training HP0-M25 Bootcamp
NO.12 After completing a Crawl-Only scan and clicking on the Audit button, which scan policy will be used?
A.the policy selected by the user on-screen
B.the policy listed in the Default Scan Settings
C.the policy specified in the Application Settings
D.the policy specified in the Current Scan Settings
Answer:A
HP answers real questions HP0-M25 certification training HP0-M25 HP0-M25 questions HP0-M25 exam dumps
NO.13 What are some uses of regular expressions in WebInspect? Select two.
A.They are used for response filtering and may be customized.
B.They are used for filtering the vulnerabilities in the Dashboard.
C.They are used for detecting the logout signature in a Login Macro.
D.They are used for defect reporting when WebInspect is linked to Quality Center.
E.They are used to group vulnerabilities in the Vulnerabilities tab in the Summary pane.
Answer:A C
HP HP0-M25 HP0-M25 HP0-M25
NO.14 Which statement best describes the Request Retry Count function?
A.The Request Retry Count indicates how long to wait for a response.
B.The Request Retry Count indicates how long to wait before re-requesting the same, non-responsive
page.
C.The Request Retry Count indicates how many times to attempt a request before marking it as a null
response.
D.The Request Retry Count indicates how much time WebInspect will spend on a request before marking
the requested page as a null response.
Answer:C
HP answers real questions HP0-M25 certification training HP0-M25 HP0-M25
NO.15 In the WebInspect GUI, where can you find a full description of a discovered vulnerability?
A.within the Host info
B.within the Session info
C.within the Summary pane
D.within the Compliance Manager
Answer:B
HP HP0-M25 Bootcamp Braindumps HP0-M25
NO.16 Which statement best describes the role of the "Web Form Values" file?
A.The WebForm Values file is part of the standard policy.
B.The WebForm Values file is generated during a scan to capture test parameters used during the scan.
C.The WebForm Values file contains parameter names and provides static values to be submitted when
testing webforms.
D.The WebForm Values file is used to establish and maintain "state" with the application by monitoring
webform authentication methods.
Answer:C
HP HP0-M25 HP0-M25
NO.17 How do you promote vulnerabilities into defect tracking in Quality Center?
A.Use AMP integration.
B.Use the WebInspect Command Line utility.
C.Click the Quality Center icon on the toolbar.
D.Right-click the vulnerability in the Vulnerability Pane.
Answer:D
HP braindump HP0-M25 braindump HP0-M25 HP0-M25
NO.18 How do you initiate the WebInspect Command Line?
A.via the wi.exe program
B.via the WebInspect toolkit
C.via the scheduler.exe program
D.via the Advanced Assessment panel
Answer:A
HP HP0-M25 Bootcamp HP0-M25 study guide HP0-M25 exam HP0-M25
NO.19 What is a logout signature?
A.a snapshot of the session state found when the user has lost session state
B.a regular expression used to identify those responses that indicate session state has been lost
C.the toolbar feature in Web Macro Recorder which automatically determines the macros regular
expression
D.a user-supplied keyword that will be inserted into the WebInspect scan data to indicate each response
where a logout occurred
Answer:B
HP HP0-M25 HP0-M25 demo
NO.20 Which tool will you use to create a filter that can help identify every instance of a 302 redirection while
browsing the web application?
A.Web Proxy
B.SQL Injector
C.HTTP Injector
D.Web Browser
Answer:A
HP HP0-M25 certification HP0-M25 exam dumps HP0-M25 HP0-M25
DumpLeader offer the latest 646-206 exam material and high-quality 000-087 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-442 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-027 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-889 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP0-M25_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论