2013年10月18日星期五

HP HP2-F01 exam pdf dumps

HP2-F01 is an HP certification exam, so HP2-F01 is the first step to set foot on the road of HP certification. HP2-F01 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in HP2-F01 exam, but passing rate of HP2-F01 certification exam is not very high.When you select HP2-F01 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

DumpLeader's HP HP2-F01 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in DumpLeader make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.

Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare DumpLeader's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-F01 exam from DumpLeader website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why DumpLeader can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of HP HP2-F01 and have developed practice questions and answers about HP HP2-F01 exam certification exam. So DumpLeader's newest exam practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-F01 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the HP certification HP2-F01 exam.

Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.

Exam Code: HP2-F01
Exam Name: HP (Technical Essentials of HP Enterprise Products)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 128 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-17

HP2-F01 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP2-F01_exam.html

NO.1 In an HP OpenView Data Protector solution, which component contains the database and
executes the core services?
A. cell manager
B. console server
C. media server
D. disk agent
Answer: A

HP exam   HP2-F01 exam   HP2-F01

NO.2 A customer would like to have the functionality of "Rip and Replace" for all their x86
Microsoft Windows and Red Hat Linux server environments. Which solution fits their
need?
A. HPBladeSystem
B. HPProLiant DL500 series
C. HPProLiant DL100 series
D. HP Integrity Superdome
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP2-F01   HP2-F01

NO.3 Which library system family introduces a fast, highly available disk-based backup
solution?
A. ESL
B. EML
C. MSL
D. VLS
Answer: D

HP   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 original questions

NO.4 Your customer wants to connect an MSA1500cs storage array to a ProLiant server
running SuSE Linux operating system. Which two references can be used to verify the
solution is supported? (Select two.)
A. HP SAN Design Reference Guide
B. HP Integrity Product Information Tool
C. Performance Quick Reference Tool
D. HP Product Bulletin
Answer: A,D

HP   HP2-F01 original questions   HP2-F01 practice test   HP2-F01 practice test   HP2-F01 certification

NO.5 What is the maximum unplanned downtime for an industry-standard server designed to
99.99% availability?
A. 15 minutes
B. 8 hours
C. 53 minutes
D. 87 hours
Answer: A

HP   HP2-F01 test   HP2-F01 original questions

NO.6 Which software tool can be used to help a customer virtualize a server environment?
A. HP VirtualComputer Center
B. HP Process Virtualization
C. HP Virtual Node Cluster
D. HP Integrity Virtual Machines
Answer: D

HP   HP2-F01 test answers   HP2-F01 exam prep   HP2-F01

NO.7 The customer just purchased ten ProLiant DL380 G5 servers located at a remote location.
What can they use to gain graphical console access to the servers and power them on or
off from a central location?
A. ProLiant Multifunction Network Interface Card
B. integrated Lights-Out 2 Standard Blade Edition
C. ProLiant Lights-Out 100i
D. integrated Lights-Out 2 Advanced Pack
Answer: D

HP exam prep   HP2-F01 test questions   HP2-F01 certification training   HP2-F01

NO.8 Your customer is currently running 28 Linux x86 NFS file servers with direct attached
storage. They are adding five servers every six months.
What solution will help resolve their potential problems?
A. EFS WAN Accelerator
B. Virtual Library System
C. MSA 1510i System
D. EFS Clustered Gateway
Answer: A

HP test questions   HP2-F01 exam simulations   HP2-F01 pdf   HP2-F01 practice questions

NO.9 A customer needs a high-bandwidth storage area network (SAN) solution providing
simultaneous communication between the servers and storage disk arrays.
Which type of Fibre Channel SAN topology will meet this requirement?
A. switched fabric
B. private fabric
C. public loop
D. arbitrated loop
Answer: A

HP exam prep   HP2-F01 braindump   HP2-F01 practice questions

NO.10 What option is needed in order to stack multiple MSL tape libraries together?
A. universal pass-through mechanism
B. second Fabric switch
C. cluster
D. SCSI splitter
Answer: A

HP   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 practice test   HP2-F01 answers real questions   HP2-F01 demo

NO.11 Which two tape technologies provide read compatibility for two previous generations?
(Select two.)
A. AIT
B. SDLT
C. SLR
D. LTO
Answer: B,D

Braindumps HP   HP2-F01 study guide   HP2-F01 answers real questions   HP2-F01 test questions   HP2-F01 practice questions

NO.12 Which HP storage solution supports IBM mainframe ESCON connectivity?
A. XP
B. MSA
C. EVA
D. VLS
Answer: A

HP   HP2-F01 dumps   HP2-F01 test   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 questions   HP2-F01

NO.13 An enterprise customer needs the ability to manage their HP Integrity rx8620 using more
than one console. Which feature will meet this need?
A. Remote Insight LightsOut Edition II (RILOE II)
B. Transfer of Control (TOC)
C. Management Processor LAN (iLO MP)
D. Serial Port Redirection (SPR)
Answer: C

HP   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 exam simulations   HP2-F01

NO.14 Which HP ProLiant server supports RAID Memory providing higher availability?
A. BL685c
B. DL380
C. ML370
D. DL580
Answer: D

HP test answers   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01 test

NO.15 Which two components are used to manage the HP-UX 11i Virtual Machine (VM) host
system resources? (Select two.)
A. Virtual Machine Manager
B. Virtual Machine Management Pack
C. Performance Management Pack
D. System Management Homepage
Answer: A,D

HP practice questions   HP2-F01 certification   HP2-F01

NO.16 Which virtualization technology maximizes client connectivity uptime and security in the
Proliant server platform?
A. HP Auto Port Aggregation using 1000SX network card
B. HP Clustered NIC in each server
C. Adapter teaming in the server with VLAN functionality
D. Virtual Cluster for NIC in the server
Answer: C

HP   HP2-F01 braindump   HP2-F01 original questions   HP2-F01 answers real questions

NO.17 Which feature of HP ProLiant 300 and 500 series servers can help your customer be
proactive in maintaining their HP ProLiant servers?
A. automatic server recovery
B. rapid deployment solution
C. pre-failure warranty
D. power management pack
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP2-F01 practice test   HP2-F01   HP2-F01   HP2-F01

NO.18 Your customer has a farm of 28 file servers using ProLiant ML350, all with exclusively
internal RAID storage. They are adding five more file servers with the same
configuration every six months.
Which statement best describes their current solution?
A. best utilized and easiest managed server-storage solution
B. best utilization of IT support resources that makes the administrators most productive
C. consolidated data center that is efficient in both floor space utilization and disk
utilization
D. unconsolidated serversthat are inefficient in both floor space utilization and disk
utilization
Answer: D

HP certification training   HP2-F01 pdf   HP2-F01

NO.19 Which management software is able to discover and monitor virtual machines on both
Proliant and Integrity server platforms?
A. HP Virtual Insight Manager
B. HP System Tools Manager
C. HP Systems Insight Manager
D. HP Systems Consolidated Manager
Answer: C

HP   HP2-F01 study guide   HP2-F01 exam simulations   HP2-F01 pdf   HP2-F01 test answers   HP2-F01 practice test

NO.20 A critical database server stores data on a MSA 1500cs. Which RAID level on the disk
array is the most appropriate to achieve highest availability and performance?
A. RAID 4
B. RAID 1+0
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 0
Answer: C

HP test   HP2-F01   HP2-F01

DumpLeader offer the latest 000-N37 exam material and high-quality FCNSA.v5 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-156 VCE testing engine and 000-122 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-465 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/HP2-F01_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论